Home Clients Services News About Contact Get In Touch
Victor Georgescu
← Back to Clients
ROM ACS Pirates Braila

Victor
Georgescu

Combo Guard / Wing
Pass Vision Pass Vision Rebounder Rebounder Slasher Slasher
190 cm | 6'3"
Height
24 (02.09.2002)
Age
ROM
Nationality
Open Contract
Contract
2025-2026 · CSU SCM Brasov
15.8
PPG
7.6
RPG
8.0
APG
1.8
STL
Overview Current Season Career Statistics Film Career
Awards & Achievements
Eurobasket.com All-Romanian Liga Honorable Mention 2026
Eurobasket.com All-Romanian Liga Honorable Mention 2022
Eurobasket.com All-Romanian Liga Honorable Mention 2021
Season Stats
2025-2026 · CSU SCM Brasov
15.8
PPG
7.6
RPG
8.0
APG
1.8
STL
50.9%
2P%
20.1
EFF
  • ranked 1st in Romanian Liga I in Assists Per Game
  • recorded 10 Double doubles in Romanian Liga I
Highlights
Full Games
Outlook
Victor Georgescu is a highly versatile and disciplined two-way player who brings immense value to any lineup. As a relentless slasher, he excels at attacking the defense, using his aggressive drives to finish at the rim or draw collapsing defenders to set up his teammates for high-percentage looks. His ability to impact the game on both ends of the floor makes him an incredibly adaptable piece, as he plays with high intensity and a selfless approach to every possession. Georgescu is a hard worker who takes great pride in his defensive assignments, consistently bringing energy and grit to the court. A coachable leader who does whatever is asked of him to secure the win, he is a reliable competitor who thrives in any role the team requires.
Current / Last Club
ACS Pirates Braila (ROM)
ACS Pirates Braila
Country Romania
Competition Liga I
Contract Status Open contract until Summer 2027
Career
2026 – present
ACS Pirates Braila (Romania – Liga I)
2025 – 2026
CSU SCM Brasov (Romania – Liga I)
2024 – 2025
CSM Focsani 2007 (Romania – Liga I)
2023 – 2024
CSM Brasov (Romania – Liga Nationala)
2020 – 2023
BC CSU Sibiu II (Romania – Liga I)
View Full Career →
Current Team
ACS Pirates Braila (ROM)
ACS Pirates Braila
CountryRomania
CompetitionLiga I
Last 5 Games
vs. CSU Brasov W 111:57
14PTS 7REB 3AST 25EFF REBDREBOREBASTSTL2PMEFF
@ CSM Corona Brasov II W 81:58
15PTS 7REB 3AST 10EFF PTSREBDREBOREBAST
vs. CS Agronomia Bucuresti L 71:77
13PTS 4REB 2AST 11EFF 3PM
@ CS Politehnica Iasi W 88:72
13PTS 0REB 0AST 8EFF STL
Season Highs
Points
@ CSM Corona Brasov II
15
Rebounds
2 games
7
Assists
2 games
3
Steals
2 games
4
2-Pointers
vs. CSU Brasov
7
3-Pointers
vs. CS Agronomia Bucuresti
2
Efficiency
vs. CSU Brasov
25
Season Totals
GPMIN PTS2PM-A3PM-AFGM-AFTM-A DREBOREBREBASTTOSTLBLKEFF
4
126
31.5
55
13.8
18/32
56.3%
3/8
37.5%
21/40
52.5%
10/19
52.6%
11
2.8
7
1.8
18
4.5
8
2.0
11
2.8
12
3.0
0
0.0
54
13.5
Full Game Log
DateOpponentResultMIN PTS2PM-A3PM-AFGM-AFTM-A DREBOREBREBASTTOSTLBLKEFF HighsFilm
01.11.2026 vs. CSU Brasov W 111:57 25.0 14 7-9 0-1 7-10 0-0 4 3 7 3 0 4 0 25 REBDREBOREBASTSTL2PMEFF –
25.10.2026 @ CSM Corona Brasov II W 81:58 35.0 15 5-11 0-3 5-14 5-10 4 3 7 3 4 3 0 10 PTSREBDREBOREBAST –
18.10.2026 vs. CS Agronomia Bucuresti L 71:77 31.0 13 3-7 2-2 5-9 1-2 3 1 4 2 4 1 0 11 3PM –
11.10.2026 @ CS Politehnica Iasi W 88:72 35.0 13 3-5 1-2 4-7 4-7 0 0 0 0 3 4 0 8 STL –
Glossary
MIN – Minutes
PTS – Points
2PM-A – 2-Pointers Made–Att.
3PM-A – 3-Pointers Made–Att.
FGM-A – Field Goals Made–Att.
FTM-A – Free Throws Made–Att.
DREB – Defensive Rebounds
OREB – Offensive Rebounds
REB – Total Rebounds
AST – Assists
TO – Turnovers
STL – Steals
BLK – Blocks
EFF – Efficiency
Highs: a gold badge marks a season high in that category. Made–Att. columns show Made–Attempted for the game.
Career Statistics
Season Team Competition GP MIN PTS 2PM-A 3PM-A FGM-A FTM-A DREB OREB REB AST TO STL BLK EFF
2026-2027 ONGOING ACS Pirates Braila Liga I (ROM)
4
126
31.5
55
13.8
18/32
56.3%
3/8
37.5%
21/40
52.5%
10/19
52.6%
11
2.8
7
1.8
18
4.5
8
2.0
11
2.8
12
3.0
0
0.0
54
13.5
2025-2026 CSU SCM Brasov Liga I (ROM)
19
666
35.1
300
15.8
81/159
50.9%
19/96
19.8%
100/255
39.2%
81/132
61.4%
113
5.9
32
1.7
145
7.6
152
8.0
51
2.7
35
1.8
6
0.3
381
20.1
2024-2025 CSM Focsani 2007 Liga I (ROM)
12
338
28.2
201
16.8
69/121
57.0%
11/41
26.8%
80/162
49.4%
30/51
58.8%
51
4.3
23
1.9
74
6.2
46
3.8
31
2.6
27
2.3
1
0.1
215
17.9
2023-2024 CSM Brasov Liga Nationala (ROM)
3
9
3.0
8
2.7
2/2
100.0%
1/1
100.0%
3/3
100.0%
1/1
100.0%
2
0.7
0
0.0
2
0.7
1
0.3
2
0.7
2
0.7
0
0.0
11
3.7
2022-2023 BC CSU Sibiu II Liga I (ROM)
16
578
36.1
299
18.7
100/191
52.4%
14/55
25.5%
114/246
46.3%
57/99
57.6%
84
5.3
52
3.3
136
8.5
41
2.6
46
2.9
21
1.3
1
0.1
278
17.4
2021-2022 BC CSU Sibiu II Liga I (ROM)
20
568
28.4
198
9.9
70/148
47.3%
9/61
14.8%
79/209
37.8%
31/68
45.6%
84
4.2
33
1.7
117
5.9
62
3.1
46
2.3
45
2.3
2
0.1
211
10.6
2020-2021 BC CSU Sibiu II Liga I (ROM)
11
360
32.7
155
14.1
46/109
42.2%
9/62
14.5%
55/171
32.2%
36/54
66.7%
38
3.5
30
2.7
68
6.2
25
2.3
28
2.5
32
2.9
2
0.2
120
10.9
Glossary
GP – Games Played
MIN – Minutes
PTS – Points
2PM-A – 2-Pointers Made–Att.
3PM-A – 3-Pointers Made–Att.
FGM-A – Field Goals Made–Att.
FTM-A – Free Throws Made–Att.
DREB – Defensive Rebounds
OREB – Offensive Rebounds
REB – Total Rebounds
AST – Assists
TO – Turnovers
STL – Steals
BLK – Blocks
EFF – Efficiency (PIR)
Reading the table: the upper value is the season total, the lower value the per-game average. For 2PM-A, 3PM-A, FGM-A and FTM-A the lower value shows the shooting percentage. A gold ONGOING badge marks the current season, updated automatically after every logged game.
Career Journey
From BC CSU Sibiu II to Romania's Liga I – 7 pro seasons.
Career at a Glance
7
Pro Seasons
5
Pro Clubs
Path
Liga I ROM
Liga Nationala ROM
Liga I ROM
2026 – Present
ACS Pirates Braila
ROMLiga I · Romania
2025 – 2026
CSU SCM Brasov
ROMLiga I · Romania
2024 – 2025
CSM Focsani 2007
ROMLiga I · Romania
2023 – 2024
CSM Brasov
ROMLiga Nationala · Romania
2020 – 2023
BC CSU Sibiu II
ROMLiga I · Romania
Latest Highlights
Highlights
Victor Georgescu
Season Highlights · 2025-2026
Full Games & Archive
Full Games
Victor Georgescu
Full Games Playlist
Open full playlist on YouTube