ISO Scorer
Midrange Specialist
Scorer
| GP | MIN | PTS | 2PM-A | 3PM-A | FGM-A | FTM-A | DREB | OREB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 |
239 34.1 |
221 31.6 |
65/92 70.7% |
19/36 52.8% |
84/128 65.6% |
34/47 72.3% |
49 7.0 |
26 3.7 |
75 10.7 |
27 3.9 |
30 4.3 |
11 1.6 |
4 0.6 |
251 35.9 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | 2PM-A | 3PM-A | FGM-A | FTM-A | DREB | OREB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | EFF | Highs | Film | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | @ AB Contern | L | 82:92 | 34.0 | 25 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 9-18 | 3-5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3PM | – |
| 24.10.2026 | @ US Heffingen | W | 89:88 | 32.0 | 36 | 11-15 | 2-6 | 13-21 | 8-8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | – | – |
| 16.10.2026 | vs. Black Frogs Schieren | W | 108:61 | 35.0 | 43 | 16-19 | 2-3 | 18-22 | 5-6 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 58 | PTSREBOREBSTLBLK2PMEFF | ▶ |
| 11.10.2026 | @ Mambra Mamer | L | 64:68 | 28.0 | 22 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 8-12 | 4-5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | – | – |
| 02.10.2026 | vs. Bascharage Hedgehogs | W | 104:71 | 39.0 | 39 | 10-13 | 4-6 | 14-19 | 7-11 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45 | AST3PM | ▶ |
| 26.09.2026 | @ Nitia Bettembourg | W | 97:58 | 35.0 | 26 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 9-14 | 6-10 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 | DREBAST | – |
| 19.09.2026 | vs. North Fox | W | 86:62 | 36.0 | 30 | 10-15 | 3-7 | 13-22 | 1-2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | – | – |
| Season | Team | Competition | GP | MIN | PTS | 2PM-A | 3PM-A | FGM-A | FTM-A | DREB | OREB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 ONGOING | Avanti Mondorf | Nationale 2 (LUX) | 7 |
239 34.1 |
221 31.6 |
65/92 70.7% |
19/36 52.8% |
84/128 65.6% |
34/47 72.3% |
49 7.0 |
26 3.7 |
75 10.7 |
27 3.9 |
30 4.3 |
11 1.6 |
4 0.6 |
251 35.9 |
| 2025-2026 | Black Star Mersch | Nationale 2 (LUX) | 28 |
1083 38.7 |
878 31.4 |
289/471 61.4% |
44/158 27.8% |
333/629 52.9% |
168/228 73.7% |
198 7.1 |
85 3.0 |
283 10.1 |
119 4.3 |
96 3.4 |
64 2.3 |
4 0.1 |
896 32.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Franklin Pierce University | NE-10 (NCAA II) | 29 |
885 30.5 |
594 20.5 |
164/311 52.7% |
50/133 37.6% |
214/444 48.2% |
116/147 78.9% |
126 4.3 |
30 1.0 |
156 5.4 |
68 2.3 |
100 3.4 |
35 1.2 |
5 0.2 |
497 17.1 |
| 2023-2024 | Emmanuel College | GNAC (NCAA III) | 26 |
791 30.4 |
465 17.9 |
140/257 54.5% |
31/82 37.8% |
171/339 50.4% |
92/136 67.6% |
176 6.8 |
61 2.3 |
237 9.1 |
63 2.4 |
69 2.7 |
22 0.8 |
14 0.5 |
520 20.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Emmanuel College | GNAC (NCAA III) | 27 |
783 29.0 |
445 16.5 |
123/215 57.2% |
41/99 41.4% |
164/314 52.2% |
76/111 68.5% |
169 6.3 |
41 1.5 |
210 7.8 |
67 2.5 |
89 3.3 |
18 0.7 |
4 0.1 |
470 17.4 |
| 2021-2022 | Emmanuel College | GNAC (NCAA III) | 26 |
707 27.2 |
469 18.0 |
147/262 56.1% |
26/76 34.2% |
173/338 51.2% |
97/136 71.3% |
157 6.0 |
50 1.9 |
207 8.0 |
57 2.2 |
75 2.9 |
32 1.2 |
2 0.1 |
488 18.8 |
I think he has a good chance to have an overseas professional playing career. I think he could be a high-scoring guard. You just can't teach the knack of shooting the three and scoring the ball as Donte does.