Athleticism
Rebounder
Shot Blocker
| GP | MIN | PTS | 2PM-A | 3PM-A | FGM-A | FTM-A | DREB | OREB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 |
192 27.5 |
118 16.9 |
48/56 85.7% |
3/5 60.0% |
51/61 83.6% |
13/22 59.1% |
40 5.7 |
11 1.6 |
51 7.3 |
8 1.1 |
9 1.3 |
7 1.0 |
5 0.7 |
161 23.0 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | 2PM-A | 3PM-A | FGM-A | FTM-A | DREB | OREB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | EFF | Highs | Film | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | vs. Amicale Steesel | L | 87:97 | 29.0 | 28 | 10-13 | 2-3 | 12-16 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | PTS2PM3PM | ▶ |
| 25.10.2026 | @ AS Soleuvre | L | 92:96 | 23.0 | 13 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | BLK | – |
| 17.10.2026 | vs. Arantia Larochette | W | 100:89 | 32.0 | 21 | 10-11 | 0-1 | 10-12 | 1-3 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | REBDREB2PM | ▶ |
| 10.10.2026 | vs. Musel Pikes | W | 76:73 | 26.0 | 8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | – | – |
| 03.10.2026 | @ T71 Dudelange | L | 83:96 | 25.0 | 17 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | – | – |
| 26.09.2026 | vs. Grengewald Hueschtert | W | 85:61 | 19.5 | 11 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | STL | – |
| 19.09.2026 | @ Basket Esch | L | 74:78 | 38.0 | 20 | 9-9 | 0-0 | 9-9 | 2-6 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | REBOREBASTSTLEFF | ▶ |
| Season | Team | Competition | GP | MIN | PTS | 2PM-A | 3PM-A | FGM-A | FTM-A | DREB | OREB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 ONGOING | Residence Walferdange | Enovos League (LUX) | 7 |
192 27.5 |
118 16.9 |
48/56 85.7% |
3/5 60.0% |
51/61 83.6% |
13/22 59.1% |
40 5.7 |
11 1.6 |
51 7.3 |
8 1.1 |
9 1.3 |
7 1.0 |
5 0.7 |
161 23.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Black Star Mersch | Nationale 2 (LUX) | 30 |
1120 37.3 |
533 17.8 |
187/290 64.5% |
34/97 35.1% |
221/387 57.1% |
57/96 59.4% |
290 9.7 |
100 3.3 |
390 13.0 |
135 4.5 |
58 1.9 |
72 2.4 |
90 3.0 |
957 31.9 |
| 2024-2025 | KK Gostivar | Prva Liga (MKD) | 11 |
302 27.5 |
89 8.1 |
38/64 59.4% |
1/19 5.3% |
39/83 47.0% |
10/19 52.6% |
48 4.4 |
20 1.8 |
68 6.2 |
16 1.5 |
11 1.0 |
12 1.1 |
21 1.9 |
142 12.9 |
| 2024-2025 | KK Vardar Skopje | Prva Liga (MKD) | 5 |
177 35.4 |
76 15.2 |
29/47 61.7% |
5/18 27.8% |
34/65 52.3% |
3/6 50.0% |
31 6.2 |
11 2.2 |
42 8.4 |
13 2.6 |
11 2.2 |
3 0.6 |
14 2.8 |
103 20.6 |
| 2023-2024 | Schieren Black Frogs | Nationale 2 (LUX) | 27 |
815 30.2 |
485 18.0 |
170/274 62.0% |
25/76 32.9% |
195/350 55.7% |
70/108 64.8% |
261 9.7 |
73 2.7 |
334 12.4 |
55 2.0 |
62 2.3 |
36 1.3 |
54 2.0 |
709 26.3 |
| 2021-2022 | Indiana University Kokomo | RSC (NAIA) | 32 |
1042 32.6 |
409 12.8 |
160/259 61.8% |
6/20 30.0% |
166/279 59.5% |
71/111 64.0% |
291 9.1 |
63 2.0 |
354 11.1 |
65 2.0 |
50 1.6 |
46 1.4 |
86 2.7 |
757 23.7 |
| 2020-2021 | Indiana University Kokomo | RSC (NAIA) | 9 |
281 31.2 |
123 13.7 |
47/66 71.2% |
2/12 16.7% |
49/78 62.8% |
23/30 76.7% |
73 8.1 |
9 1.0 |
82 9.1 |
18 2.0 |
18 2.0 |
6 0.7 |
18 2.0 |
193 21.4 |
| 2019-2020 | Indiana University Kokomo | RSC (NAIA) | 32 |
889 27.8 |
364 11.4 |
143/229 62.4% |
9/26 34.6% |
152/255 59.6% |
51/83 61.4% |
263 8.2 |
80 2.5 |
343 10.7 |
51 1.6 |
43 1.3 |
22 0.7 |
90 2.8 |
692 21.6 |
| 2018-2019 | Indiana University Kokomo | RSC (NAIA) | 34 |
938 27.6 |
355 10.4 |
152/246 61.8% |
2/7 28.6% |
154/253 60.9% |
45/83 54.2% |
182 5.4 |
84 2.5 |
266 7.8 |
45 1.3 |
37 1.1 |
18 0.5 |
91 2.7 |
601 17.7 |
Desean returned to Luxembourg to join Black Star Mersch’s ambitious promotion project and took on a central role from day one. He delivered the most complete season of his career, setting personal bests in rebounds, assists, blocks and efficiency while impacting the game on both ends of the floor.
After two seasons in lower divisions, Desean made the jump to North Macedonia’s Prva Liga and made an immediate impact at KK Vardar, averaging 15.2 points, 8.4 rebounds and 2.8 blocks in 35 minutes per game. When a mid-season move took him to KK Gostivar until an injury cut his season short.
A four-year starter and cornerstone of one of the NAIA’s most successful programs, Desean helped IU Kokomo reach the Sweet 16 in 2019 and 2022. Anchoring the paint with double-digit rebounding in his best seasons and up to 2.8 blocks per game, he earned three All-RSC First Team selections and capped his college career in 2022 as RSC Player of the Year and NAIA All-American.